Nutrition

Nutrition

Featured items meet the Healthy Dining guidelines of less than 750 calories and 25 grams of fat per meal. Healthy Dining guidelines are based on 1/3 of the U.S. Surgeon General’s daily guidelines. Nutrition information is provided by Healthy Dining/Accents on Health, Inc. Menu items subject to availability and change. Because we make our products fresh in each restaurant, there may be slight variations in overall size and quantities of ingredients, and based upon special ordering.

 

Fit Fare Entrees include: Fiesta Ensalada Entree Salad, BBQ Ranch Chicken Entree Salad, and El Taco Grande. Delicious sides include: Vegetarian Black Beans, Vegetarian Pinto Beans, Charo Rice, Corn on the Cob, and Guacamole.

Check out our entire menu.

 

Menu ItemServing OuncesCaloriesFat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fiber
FLAME-BROILED CHICKEN PLAIN
Breast6.5165621153940270
Leg1.810052801550120
Thigh21901241702400170
Wing1.511062852300120
TORTILLAS
6″ Corn158100291113
6.5″ Flour1903002241333
BURRITOS-No Chips
Veggie Burrito32116556258937201294117
Charo Burrito188984016168226367656
Giant Chicken Burrito501432592517668951426917
 
Chicken Sandwich-No Chips1710705514173248684625
 
Moe’s Famous Potato311419794330319521137013
 
El Taco Grande-No Chips1043821890103832312
BOWLS
Chicken28750235703010934411
Veggie26675200025651052111
QUESADILLAS
Cheese Quesadilla2210406634145249372427
Chicken Quesadilla2612637136253265472827
SALADS-NO DRESSING
Fiesta Ensalada1944016512053523516
BBQ Ranch Chicken salad27642198138203967557
Charo Salad25575224702095544313
REGULAR SIDE DISHES
Rice41756003252831
Pinto Beans621261078731109
Black Beans620561078028105
Potato Salad6256142155273062
Cole Slaw6206163113581252
Guacamole217616202521021
Corn on the Cob34000051011
Tortilla Chips34502560155016

Menu items may be modified by your requests to not include items such as cheese, butter, skin, sour cream, and etc. for lower calorie and fat content. Our data is based on computerized data base analysis and vendor provided information. All numbers are estimates of nutrient content.